ACRA

saturday, May 27, 2017


Womens Varsity 8+ B Final

Place Team Time
1 USMA 7:58.922
2 Georgia 8:03.236
3 DePaul 8:08.291
4 Vermont 08:11.714
5 Colorado (B) 8:22.188
6 Northwestern 8:34.265
7 Colorado St 8:38.907

Mens Varsity 4+ A Final

Place Team Time
1 Georgia Tech 7:27.124
2 Rhode Island 7:30.407
3 Cincinnati 7:31.664
4 George Mason 7:33.411
5 Boston Col 7:41.301
6 Michigan 7:42.653
7 Virginia 7:44.606
8 Northwestern 7:46.151

Mens Varsity 4+ Semi 2

Place Team Time
1 Cincinnati 7:07.740
2 Rhode Island 7:09.323
3 Michigan 7:12.278
4 Northwestern 7:13.786
5 VCU 7:13.919
6 UCSB 7:23.295
7 Purdue 7:27.983
8 Washinton St 7:57.637

Womens Varsity 8+ Rep 1

Place Team Time
1 UCSB (B) 7:31.175
2 USMA 7:33.925
3 Georgia 7:45.378
4 Northwestern 8:36.966

Womens Varsity 4+ Rep 2

Place Team Time
1 Sonoma St 8:37.375
2 Tulane 8:46.175
3 William and Mary 8:49.182
4 Texas 8:52.141
5 Penn State 8:54.062
6 Grand Valley 8:57.183
7 Chicago 9:02.487
7 Northwestern 9:13.837

Mens Novice 8+ Rep 1

Place Team Time
1 Orange Coast 6:53.004
2 UCLA 7:04.683
3 Illinois 7:10.846
4 Colorado 7:16.898
5 Ohio State 7:18.891
6 Northwestern 7:39.127

Womens Novice 4+ Rep 1

Place Team Time
1 Vermont 9:34.372
2 Chattanooga 9:46.843
3 UC Davis 9:51.900
4 Washington St 9:52.308
5 Wichita St 9:54.907
6 Northwestern 10:08.332
7 Wash U 10:34.291
7 Cincinnati 10:51.272

Womens Varsity 8+ Heat 1

Place Team Time
1 UCSB 7:47.487
2 UC Davis 8:01.836
3 Wichita St 8:09.849
4 USMA 8:17.317
5 Vermont 8:36.363
6 Northwestern 9:05.580
7 DePaul 9:16.007

Mens Varsity 4+ Heat 2

Place Team Time
1 Rhode Island 7:33.074
2 George Mason 7:38.074
3 Northwestern 7:44.764
4 Penn State 8:15.446
5 Vanderbilt 8:31.021
6 Denver 10:04.556

Womens Varsity 4+ Heat 2

Place Team Time
1 Vermont 8:54.596
2 UC Irvine 8:58.494
3 VCU 8:59.152
4 Texas 9:14.636
5 Georgia Tech 9:25.426
6 Northwestern 9:29.977
7 Ohio State 9:33.207

Mens Novice 8+ Heat 1

Place Team Time
1 UCSB 6:29.079
2 Boston Col 6:32.036
3 Orange Coast 6:33.596
4 UC Davis 6:51.959
5 Georgia 7:02.245
6 Northwestern 7:35.183

Womens Novice 4+ Heat 3

Place Team Time
1 New Hampshire 8:32.354
2 William and Mary 8:42.231
3 Ohio State 8:44.912
4 Wichita St 9:10.259
5 Northwestern 9:15.013
6 UC Irvine 9:20.418
7 Washington St 9:38.185
8 Georgia 10:11.347

john hunter regatta

Saturday March 25th, 2017


women's collegiate novice 4+ (flight 2)

Place Team Time
1 Northwestern 08:16.3
2 St. Edwards University 08:51.4
3 Davidson 08:53.4
4 Georgia Tech 08:56.2
5 Tulane 09:24.0
6 Wheaton (A) 09:36.8
7 College of Charleston 09:40.7

Northwestern Women's Collegiate Novice 4+

Cox: Abby Wolfe, 4: Kelli Nguyen, 3: Mary Stoa, 2: Martina Thurman, 1: Debbie Turetsky

women's lightweight 4+ (final)

Northwestern Women's Lightweight 4+

Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Katie Cavanaugh, 3:  Sofia Montoya, 2: Katie Perry, 1: Sarah Evan

Place Team Time
1 Clemson 08:29.2
2 Georgia Tech 08:47.5
3 St. Edwards University 08:48.6
4 Northwestern 08:49.4
5 Illinois 08:59.2
6 Georgia Tech scratch

men's varsity 8+ (petite Final)

Place Team Time
1 Florida 06:25.7
2 Alabama Crew 06:30.4
3 DePaul 06:35.0
4 Illinois 06:39.8
5 Northwestern 06:44.2
6 Central Florida 07:07.8

Northwestern Men's Varsity 8+

Cox: Matthew Guzman, 8: Robert Houghton, 7: Evan Wilson, 6: Craig Wanda, 5: Jared Collins, 4: Ian Kuo, 3: Phillip Choi, 2: Matthias Wuest, 1: Joe Sanchez

women's varsity 8+ (petite final)

Northwestern Women's Varsity 8+

Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Betty Bu, 7: Allyson Aller, 6: Maria Peurach, 5: Michelle Zhang, 4: Sofia Montoya, 3: Sarah Evan, 2: Katie Cavanaugh, 1: Isabella Mistry

Place Team Time
1 Tulane 07:46.7
2 Emory 07:49.2
3 DePaul 07:51.1
4 Wheaton 07:56.8
5 Northwestern 07:56.9
6 Tennessee 08:22.0

men's second varsity 4+ (Flight 2)

Place Team Time
1 Michigan (C) 07:23.9
2 Northwestern 07:38.0
3 Georgia Tech 07:38.7
4 UT Chattanooga 07:45.6
5 Emory 08:06.3
6 Central Florida 08:27.5

Northwestern Men's Second Varsity 4+

Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Craig Wanda, 3: Jared Collins, 2: Ian Kuo, 1: Phillip Choi

men's varsity 4+ (Grand final)

Northwestern Men's Varsity 4+

Cox: Matthew Guzman, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Matthias Wuest, 1: Joe Sanchez

Place Team Time
1 Georgia Tech 06:59.9
2 Northwestern 07:14.9
3 Michigan 07:17.8
4 Vanderbilt 07:19.5
5 Alabama Crew 07:26.4
6 Central Florida 07:28.2

women's varsity 4+ (Petite final)

Place Team Time
1 Northwestern 08:23.2
2 Emory 08:33.5
3 Florida 08:34.3
4 UC West Virginia 08:52.8
5 Georgia 09:15.8
6 Illinois scratch

Northwestern Women's Varsity 4+

Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Michelle Zhang, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Allyson Aller, 1: Betty Bu

men's novice 8+ (petite final)

Northwestern Men's Novice 8+

Place Team Time
1 Michigan (C) 06:55.7
2 Alabama Crew 07:05.1
3 Florida (B) 07:11.6
4 Illinois 07:18.1
5 Goergia Tech 07:28.2
6 Northwestern 07:56.0

women's novice 8+ (petite final)

Place Team Time
1 Northwestern 08:14.6
2 Rollins College 08:22.8
3 Georgia (B) 08:32.5
4 LSU 08:38.4
5 Georgia (C) 08:47.6
6 Clemson dns

Northwestern Women's Novice 8+

Southside smackdown

Saturday February 4th, 2017


Men's Collegiate 2K

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Robert Riekhof DePaul 06:17.5
2 Jacob Stapleton DePaul 06:22.7
3 Ian Fargo Cloanthus 06:28.6
4 Connor Enright DePaul 06:31.1
5 Joseph Kornblith DePaul 06:32.4
6 Eric Shurson DePaul 06:32.6
7 Matthias Wuest Northwestern 06:33.4
8 Evan Wilson Northwestern 06:34.7
9 Daniel Ratner Northwestern 06:35.9
10 Robert Houghton Northwestern 06:36.7
11 Jonah Malin DePaul 06:36.9
12 Jonah Winn DePaul 06:38.3
13 Jack Gabrish DePaul 06:40.0
14 Ethan Stanley DePaul 06:41.8
15 Eric Shrader DePaul 06:42.3
16 Craig Wanda Northwestern 06:43.3
17 Joe Sanchez Northwestern 06:46.3
18 Charles Weiss Northwestern 06:51.9
19 Justin Woolhiser DePaul 06:52.7
20 John Dietrich DePaul 06:55.4
21 Martin Talbot DePaul 06:56.4
22 Frederik Nicolaas Lucretius Aberson DePaul 06:56.8
23 Ian Kuo Northwestern 06:57.6
24 Alexander Bidwell Northwestern 06:57.7
25 Kevin Ramos Moraine Valley 06:58.1
26 John Gustafson Northwestern 06:58.5
27 James Irish-Ryan DePaul 07:03.4
28 Richard Popp DePaul 07:04.0
29 Min Kim Northwestern 07:07.2
30 Cory Esposito DePaul 07:07.9
31 Tristan Bove DePaul 07:08.4
32 Sahng-Wan Choi Northwestern 07:11.4
33 Jared Colin Northwestern 07:12.7
34 Bradley Mitchell DePaul 07:20.8
35 Robin Shrestha DePaul 07:22.5
36 Brett Freese DePaul 07:25.5
37 Turner Manley Northwestern 07:28.3
38 Caleb Soler DePaul 07:29.0
39 Jaime El Koury Northwestern 07:30.3
40 Jasper Baur DePaul 07:41.0
41 Maytham Alzayer Northwestern 08:34.1

Men's open 2x1k stationary

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Daniel Ratner Northwestern 03:11.3
2 Jonah Winn Depaul 03:15.2
3 Frederik Nicolaas Lucretius Aberson Depaul 03:17.5
4 Joe Sanchez Northwestern 03:19.2
5 Martin Talbot DePaul 03:22.8

men's open 2x1k sliders

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Jacob Stapleton DePaul 03:04.5
2 Michael Hodgetts Chicago 03:07.0
3 Evan Wilson Northwestern 03:07.5
4 Matthias Wuest Northwestern 03:08.0
5 Jamie Fargo Cloanthus 03:10.5
6 BJ Engelhardt Chicago Rowing Unior 03:38.0
7 Alfredo Astorga Chicago Rowing Union 03:54.0

men's open 4x250m stationary

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Robert Riekhof DePaul 41.9
2 Joe Sanchez Northwestern 44.8
3 BJ Engelhardt Chicago Rowing Union 46.0
4 Alexander Bidwell Northwestern 47.7

men's open 4x500m relay

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Evan Wilson Northwestern 05:55.5
2 Charles Weiss Northwestern 06:00.7
3 Cory Esposito DePaul 06:08.6
4 Eric Skulavik DePaul 06:12.1

women's collegiate 2k

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Meghan Saulka DePaul 07:42.0
2 Maria Peurach Northwestern 07:44.5
3 Betty Bu Northwestern 07:48.7
4 Allyson Aller Northwestern 07:49.1
5 Megan Youngerman DePaul 07:50.0
6 Mary Stoa Northwestern 07:55.6
7 Kaila Smith DePaul 07:58.4
8 Elizabeth Spencer DePaul 07:58.6
9 Martina Thurman Northwestern 08:01.5
10 Kendyl Ruiz Northwestern 08:03.0
11 Madeline Bolton DePaul 08:03.2
12 Sofia Montoya Northwestern 08:07.5
13 Jennifer Kroon Northwestern 08:08.3
14 Katy Bozich DePaul 08:09.2
15 Julia Bergstrom DePaul 08:10.7
16 Michelle Zhang Northwestern 08:11.0
17 Nicole Kempis Northwestern 08:12.5
18 Megan Gillum DePaul 08:16.0
19 Camille Talwar DePaul 08:25.9
20 Meredith Drone DePaul 08:26.9
21 Trisha Spillane DePaul 08:30.1
22 Sarah Evan Northwestern 08:30.5
23 Katherine Cavanaugh Northwestern 08:32.1
24 Hannah Marquis DePaul 08:32.6
25 Isabella Mistry Northwestern 08:37.3
26 Kurstin Kalisek Northwestern 08:37.4
27 Samia Faour DePaul 08:41.3
28 Leah Dunlevy Northwestern 08:51.3
29 Alexandra Browne DePaul 08:58.0
30 Alexis Grabast Northwestern 08:58.6

women's open 2x1k stationary

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Kendyl Ruiz Northwestern 03:49.7
2 Megan Youngerman DePaul 03:53.7
3 Trisha Spillane DePaul 04:02.5
4 Katherine Cavanaugh Northwestern 04:07.8
5 Diana Helt Chicago 04:50.8

women's open 2x1k sliders

Place Boat/Individual Name Team Time
1 Betty Bu Northwestern 03:44.0
2 Martina Thurman Northwestern 03:48.0
3 Kalia Smith DePaul 03:50.0
4 Sofia Montoya Northwestern 03:57.5
5 Jennifer Kroon Northwestern 04:01.4
6 Megan Gillum DePaul 04:12.5

mixed open 4x1k sliders

Place Team Time
1 CRF Juniors 03:17.4
2 Northwestern 03:24.0
3 DePaul 03:32.0
4 CTC 03:37.5
5 ARC 04:02.4
6 CRF Masters 04:30.1

Head of the Hooch

Saturday November 5th, 2016


Men's championship 4+

PlaceTeamTime
1Florida Institute of Technology B 16:38.4
2Georgia Tech 16:50.5
3Potomac Boat Club 16:51.0
4Florida Institute of Technology 16:51.4
5University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 17:04.1
6Oklahoma City University 17:06.2
7Florida Institute of Technology C 17:08.4
8University of Texas 17:12.6
9Jacksonville University 17:15.1
10University of Kansas 17:18.5
11Georgia Tech B 17:28.5
12Xavier University 17:33.8
13Oklahoma City University B 17:34.7
14Northwestern University 17:42.8
15Stetson University 17:47.4
16Emory University 17:47.7
17Ohio State University 17:48.4
18University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill B 17:50.5
19Jacksonville University B 18:10.8
19Jacksonville University C 18:10.8
20Baltimore Rowing Club 18:42.0

Northwestern Men's Championship 4+:

Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Matt Wuest

 

men's college and club 8+

Northwestern Men's Collegiate 8+:

Cox: Ariela Berg, 8: Robert Houghton, 7: Evan Wilson, 6: Craig Wanda, 5: Matthias Wuest, 4: Jared Colin, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Ian Kuo, 1: Joe Sanchez

PlaceTeamTime
1University of Texas 15:44.0
2Georgia Tech 15:44.2
3University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 15:56.7
4 University of Florida16:14.0
5Washington University 16:21.7
6 Case Western University16:23.6
7Northwestern University 16:24.9
8University of Alabama 16:27.7
9 The University of Geoergia16:32.6
10Emory University 16:32.8
11 High Point University16:40.0
12Central Florida University 16:44.2
13 Vanderbilt University16:45.9
14Clemson University 17:02.0
15Tulane University 17:06.4
16University of Kansas 17:06.9
17Georgia Tech B 17:07.5
18Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University 17:13.6
19Capital Rowing Club 17:17.3
20Wheaton College 17:26.0
 

men's college and club 4+

PlaceTeamTime
1Georgia Tech 16:58.5
2 University of Texas 17:17.3
3 Washington University 17:18.1
4 Georgia Tech B 17:27.0
5 Ohio State University 17:37.2
6 University of Kansas 17:37.9
7 Central Florida University 17:42.3
7 Vanderbilt University 17:42.3
9University of Alabama 17:47.0
10Tulane University 17:59.7
11Potomac Boat Club 18:03.6
12Washington University B 18:05.8
13University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 18:07.8
14Northwestern University 18:11.7
15Oklahoma City University 18:12.7
16James Madison University 18:12.8
17Vanderbilt University 18:16.6
17Clemson University 18:16.6
19Baltimore Rowing Club 18:18.3
20Capital Rowing Club 18:22.8

Northwestern Men's Collegiate 4+:

Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Kyle Aldirch, 3: Ian Kuo, 2: Joe Sanchez, 1: Jared Colin

 

women's college and club 4+

Northwestern Women's Collegiate 4+ (A):

Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Jenn Kroon, 3: Betty Bu, 2: Michelle Zhang, 1: Maria Peurach

Northwestern Women's Collegiate 4+ (B):

Cox: Megan Yee, 4: Katie Perry, 3: Liana Tellez, 2: Allyson Aller, 1: Angela Cureton

Northwestern Women's Collegiate 4+ (C/Novice):

Cox: Abby Wolfe, 4: Kelli Nguyen, 3: Martina Thurman, 2: Mary Stoa, 1: Debbie Turetsky

PlaceTeamTime
1Rowing Newfoundland 19:45.2
2Georgia Tech 20:02.0
3Clemson University 20:02.2
4Vanderbilt University 20:08.8
5Western Reserve Rowing Association 20:12.9
6Northwestern University 20:15.0
7Emory University 20:19.5
8The University of Georgia 20:23.8
9Miami University 20:25.1
10Emory University B20:30.7
11James Madison University 20:36.0
12Clemson University 20:39.2
13Capital Rowing Club 20:39.7
14Wheaton College 20:44.0
15Ohio State University 20:44.6
16John Carrol University 20:52.1
17University of Tennessee 20:57.1
18University of Texas 21:00.2
19Liberty University 21:06.9
20Northwestern University C (Novice 4) 21:16.7
21Samford University 21:17.2
22Washington University 21:29.0
23Rhodes College 21:29.8
24Murray State University 21:38.7
25Northwestern University B 21:46.6

NOTE: The novice women raced in the varsity 4+ event, as there was no novice women's 4+ event available.

 

women's college and club 8+

PlaceTeamTime
1Georgia Tech 17:22.8
2 Case Western University 17:32.3
3 Jacksonville Rowing Club 17:43.8
4 The University of Georgia 17:47.1
5 Rowing Newfoundland 17:53.9
6 University of Florida 17:55.0
7 Capital Rowing Club 18:13.2
8 University of Tennessee 18:13.8
9Northwestern University 18:14.8
10Vanderbilt University 18:18.0
11Chicago Rowing Foundation 18:21.1
12Clemson University 18:25.5
13Oklahoma City University 18:26.8
14University of Florida 18:31.9
15University of Texas 18:32.3
16Emory University 18:38.9
17Texas A&M University 18:46.4
18Miami University 18:55.2
19Georgia Tech 19:01.3
20The University of Georgia B 19:16.2

Northwestern Women's Collegiate 8+:

Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Katie Perry, 7: Betty Bu, 6: Jenn Kroon, 5: Liana Tellez, 4: Michelle Zhang, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Allyson Aller, 1: Kelli Nguyen

 

men's college and club novice 8+

Northwestern Men's Collegiate Novice 8+:

Cox: Ronni Hayden, 8: Min Kim, 7: Nimon Dong, 6: Charlie Weiss, 5: John Gustafson, 4: Turner Manley, 3: Jaime El Koury, 2: Daniel Zhu, 1: Jeremy Fu

PlaceTeamTime
1Florida Institute of Technology 15:38.6
2 Clemson University 16:46.8
3 University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 16:47.5
4 Stetson University 16:54.0
5 University of Florida 16:55.3
6 University of Kansas 16:55.9
7 Miami University 17:00.7
8 Georgia Tech 17:23.6
9Ohio State University 17:29.1
10The University of Georgia 17:32.6
11Tulane University 17:32.7
12University of Tennessee Chattanooga 17:37.4
13University of Texas 17:43.0
14University of Florida B 17:45.9
15University of Alabama 17:46.8
16Clemson University 17:48.6
17High Point University 17:51.7
18University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill B 17:57.4
19Washington University 18:00.7
20Georgia Tech B 18:06.8
21Vanderbilt University 18:08.0
22Miami University B 18:08.6
23North Carolina State University 18:14.5
24Central Florida University 18:38.1
25Texas A&M University 18:42.8
26The University of Georgia C 18:45.5
27The University of Georgia B 18:59.6
28Jacksonville University 19:05.8
29Tulane University B 19:15.9
30Auburn University 19:22.7
31Georgia Tech C 19:29.1
32Northwestern University 19:42.8

ROWTOBERFEST

Saturday October 15th, 2016


Men's Open 4+

Northwestern Men's 4+ (A):

Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Matthias Wuest

Northwestern Men's 4+ (B):

Cox: Megan Yee, 4: Ian Kuo, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Philip Choi, 1: Joe Sanchez

PlaceTeamTime
1New Trier High School B 13:22.2
2 New Trier High School 13:28.2
3 Northwestern University 13:46.6
4 Lincoln Park B 13:48.7
5 Lincoln Park 13:49.8
6 New Trier High School C 13:51.2
7 University of Chicago 13:58.0
8 Chicago Rowing Foundation 14:18.2
9Saint Ignatius 14:27.4
10Loyola Academy 14:44.4
11Northwestern University B 14:44.8
12Depaul University 14:49.0
13Milwaukee Rowing Club 15:01.3
14Saint IgnatiusB 15:13.7
15University of Iowa 15:21.8
16Lincoln Park C 15:22.0
17Chicago Training Center 15:29.237.6
18Alliance of Illinois 15:37.6
19Saint Ignatius C 15:53.0
20Milwaukee Rowing Club B 15:53.1
21University of Iowa B 16:08.7
22University of Chicago 16:13.5
23Chicago Union B 16:46.9
24Chicago Union 16:48.0
25Aviron Marne and Joinville 17:28.8
26Aliance of Illinois 17:53.8
27University of Missouri Scratch
 

Women's Open 4+

PlaceTeamTime
1Lincoln Park 14:37.2
2 New Trier High School 15:12.9
3 Lincoln Park B 15:19.2
4 University of Chicago 15:31.7
5 Northwestern University 15:38.5
6 Saint Ignatius 15:49.2
7 Milwaukee Rowing Club 15:59.9
8 Milwaukee Rowing Club B 16:05.8
9New Trier High School C 16:08.3
10Northwestern University B 16:10.7
11New Trier High School B 16:41.9
12Recovery on Water 17:19.4
13Chicago Training Center 17:37.5
14Saint Ignatius B 18:18.7
15University of Chicago B 18:25.1
16Alliance of Illinois 18:54.8
17Reconvery on Water B 19:05.5
18University of Missouri 21:48.3
19Alliance of Illinois B 22:26.0

Northwestern Women's 4+ (A):

Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Liana Tellez, 3: Allyson Aller, 2: Betty Bu, 1: Michelle Zhang

Northwestern Women's 4+ (B):

Cox: Megan Yee, 4: Katie Perry, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Jenn Kroon, 1: Angela Cureton

 

Men's Collegiate 8+

Northwestern Men's 8+:

Cox: Ariela Berg, 8: Robert Houghton, 7: Evan Wilson, 6: Craig Wanda, 5: Matthias Wuest, 4: Jared Colin, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Ian Kuo, 1: Joe Sanchez

PlaceTeamTime
1Depaul University 12:40.1
2 Northwestern University 12:44.4
3 University of Chicago 12:47.9
4 University of Iowa 14:09.0
5 Depaul University 15:08.9
6 University of Missouri DNF
 

Women's Collegiate 8+

PlaceTeamTime
1Northwestern University 14:24.8
2 Depaul University 14:26.6
3 North Park University 15:03.3
4 University of chicago 15:11.8
5 University of Missouri 17:53.9
6 North Park University B 18:00.1
7 Alliance of Illinois Scratch

Northwestern Women's 8+:

Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Katie Perry, 7: Betty Bu, 6: Jenn Kroon, 5: Liana Tellez, 4: Michelle Zhang, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Allyson Aller, 1: Kelli Nguyen

 

The Head of The Rock

Sunday October 9th, 2016


Men's Collegiate 4+

Northwestern Men's 4+ (A): Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Matthias Wuest

Northwestern Men's 4+ (A):

Cox: Ariela Berg, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Matthias Wuest

Northwestern Men's 4+ (B): Cox: Caroline O'Connell, 4: Ian Kuo, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Phillip Choi, 1: Joe Sanchez

Northwestern Men's 4+ (B):

Cox: Caroline O'Connell, 4: Ian Kuo, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Phillip Choi, 1: Joe Sanchez

PlaceTeamTime
1 University of Michigan 14:54.7
2 University of Notre Dame 15:08.1
3 University of Michigan B 15:17.7
4 University of Minnesota 15:23.8
5 Marquette University 15:32.0
6 University of Kansas B 15:43.3
7 University of Kansas 15:44.0
8 University of Illinois 15:51.0
9University of Chicago 15:52.8
10University of Illinois B 15:56.1
11Milwaukee School of Engineering 15:56.5
12Northwestern University 15:57.2
13Milwaukee School of Engineering B 16:09.4
14Purdue University 16:24.2
15University of Notre Dame B 16:29.1
16Northwestern University B 16:33.7
17University of Notre Dame C 16:53.6
18Marquette University B 17:12.8
19Hawkeye Community 17:41.3
 

Women's Collegiate 4+

PlaceTeamTime
1University of Wisconsin16:32.7
2University of Wisconsin C16:45.7
3University of Wisconsin B16:59.9
4Drake University17:13.3
5Drake University C17:21.2
6Marquette University B17:22.8
7University of Chicago17:35.0
8Drake University B17:44.7
9Northwestern University17:50.2
10Saint Thomas University18:02.0
11University of Illinois18:14.9
12Marquette University18:25.0
13University of Illinois B18:53.2
14Marquette University D19:20.9
15Drake University D19:22.4
16Marquette University C19:30.2
17University of Chicago B20:35.2
18Saint Thomas University B20:37.3
Northwestern Women's 4+ (A) Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Liana Tellez, 3: Allyson Aller, 2: Betty Bu, 1: Michelle Zhang

Northwestern Women's 4+ (A)

Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Liana Tellez, 3: Allyson Aller, 2: Betty Bu, 1: Michelle Zhang

Northwestern Women's 4+ (B) Cox: Caroline O'Connell, 4: Katie Perry, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Jenn Kroon, 1: Angela Cureton

Northwestern Women's 4+ (B)

Cox: Caroline O'Connell, 4: Katie Perry, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Jenn Kroon, 1: Angela Cureton

 

Men's Collegiate 8+

Northwestern Men's 8+ Cox: Ariela Berg, 8: Robert Houghton, 7: Evan Wilson, 6: Craig Wanda, 5: Matthias Wuest, 4: Jared Colin, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Ian Kuo, 1: Joe Sanchez

Northwestern Men's 8+

Cox: Ariela Berg, 8: Robert Houghton, 7: Evan Wilson, 6: Craig Wanda, 5: Matthias Wuest, 4: Jared Colin, 3: Kyle Aldrich, 2: Ian Kuo, 1: Joe Sanchez

PlaceTeamTime
1University of Michigan13:31.9
2University of Minnesota14:04:07
3University of Michigan B14:07.7
4University of Notre Dame14:07.9
5Purdue University14:22.2
6Purdue University B14:26.7
7University of Kansas14:34.3
8Milwaukee School of Engineering14:35.8
9University of Notre Dame B14:37.0
10Northwestern University14:37.7
11University of Chicago14:41.5
12University of Illinois14:43.2
13University of Michigan C14:47.4
14Marquette University15:01.4
15University of Notre Dame C15:04.3
16Purdue University C15:08.9
17Milwaukee School of Engineering B15:22.5
 

Women's Collegiate 8+

PlaceTeamTime
1 University of Wisconsin C15:02.3
2 University of Wisconsin B 15:03.8
3 University of Wisconsin 15:13.7
4 University of Wisconsin D 15:29.8
5 Drake University 15:47.2
6 Purdue University 16:00.5
7 Drake University B 16:25.3
8 Northwestern University 16:40.2
9 Purdue University C 16:43.8
10 Purdue University B 16:43.9
11 University of Illinois 16:46.2
12 Marquette University 16:49.2
13 University of Chicago 17:09.4
14 Marquette University B 17:29.4
15 Drake University C 17:42.0
16 North Park University 18:09.0
17 Saint Thomas University 18:10.7
18 Purdue University D 19:09.2
19 Drake University D 19:48.7
20 Saint Thomas University B 20:03.0
Northwestern Women's 8+ Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Katie Perry, 7: Betty Bu, 6: Jenn Kroon, 5: Liana Tellez, 4: Michelle Zhang, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Allyson Aller, 1: Kelli Nguyen

Northwestern Women's 8+

Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Katie Perry, 7: Betty Bu, 6: Jenn Kroon, 5: Liana Tellez, 4: Michelle Zhang, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Allyson Aller, 1: Kelli Nguyen