ACRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
LAKE LANIER, GEORGIA
SATURDAY MAY 23 - SUNDAY MAY 24, 2015

EVENTS

Women's Varsity 2- (7th in Grand Final)
2: Jenn Kroon, 1: Nicole Kempis

 Heat 2
1 University of Pittsburgh           7:59.60
2 Calhoun                                   8:08.95
3 USCB                                       8:21.22
4 Pennsylvania State                 8:51.99
5 Vanderbilt                                9:21.96

 

 

 Heat 1                                                                       
1 Georgia Tech                           8:22.60
2 Grand Valley                           8:38.10 
3 Northwestern                         9:08.77
4 Murray State                           9:31.45 
5 Virginia Commonwealth        8:56.1

 Grand Final
1 University of Pittsburgh           7:57.70
2 Calhoun                                   8:07.63
3 Georgia Tech                          8:10.67
4 USCB                                       8:17.37
5 Grand Valley                           8:38.83
6 Pennsylvania State                 8:48.96
7 Northwestern                         9:20.87
8 Virginia Commonwealth        9:45.78

Men's Novice 4+ (4th in Grand Finals)
Cox: Matthew Guzman, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Ryan Evenson

 Heat 2
1 West Point                  6:51.20
2 Northwestern           6:53.64
3 Ohio State                 6:54.04
4 Grand Valley             7:01.49
5 UCD                           7:21.64
6 Boston                       7:21.96
7 Colorado                    7:29.61

 Grand Final
1 West Point                   6:54.90
2 Virginia                       6:55.49
3 Oregon                       7:00.40
4 Northwestern            7:00.65
5 UCSB                          7:02.72
6 Kansas State              7:11.72
7 Michigan                     7:12.22
8 Washington State      7:12.72

 Heat 1
1 USCB                               6:50.10
2 Washington State          6:57.20
3 Texas                              6:57.52
4 Denver                            7:05.45
5 Georgia                           7:12.16
6 Chicago                           7:19.42
7 Cincinnati                         7:21.38
8 Michigan State                7:23.52

 Heat 3
1 Virginia                             6:43.60
2 Oregon                            6:45.96
3 Michigan                          6:58.38
4 Kansas State                    7:04.10
5 George Mason                7:10.46
6 Wichita State                   7:43.88
7 St. Louis                           8:40.46

Women's Novice 8+ (8th in Grand Finals)
Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Katie Perry, 7: Morgan Jackson, 6: Allyson Aller, 5: Sofia Montoya, 4: Daniela Ruiz, 3: Isabella Mistry, 2: Katie Cavanaugh, 1: Betty Bu

 Heat 2
1 Grand Valley              7:05.60
2 UCSB                         7:17.16
3 Colorado                    7:24.24
4 Northwestern            7:34.06
5 DePaul                       7:52.24
6 Illinois                         7:56.20

 Grand Final
1 Purdue                            7:03.80
2 Grand Valley                 7:07.40
3 Pennsylvania State       7:21.43
4 UCSB                             7:24.21
5 Oregon                          7:27.75
6 Colorado                       7:29.11
7 Marquette                      7:38.43
8 Northwestern                7:54.28

 Heat 1
1 Purdue                           6:59.80
2 Oregon                         7:18.78
3 Pennsylvania State      7:23.00
4 Marquette                     7:29.68
5 Chicago                        7:46.92
6 Murray State                 7:49.78

 Repechage 
1 Marquette                     7:36.70
2 Northwestern             7:38.60
3 Chicago                       7:39.30
4 Murray State               7:52.70
5 DePaul                        7:57.90
6 Illinois                          8:12.10

 


Men's Lightweight Varsity 4+ (7th in Grand Finals)
Cox: Abigail Watt, 4: Sebastian Masiakowski, 3: Sebastian Olsen, 2: Adam DeLong, 1: Benjamin Lewis

 Heat 2
1 Michigan                    6:41.10
2 San Diego State       6:44.47
3 UCSB                         6:46.54
4 Chicago                     6:50.11
5 Georgia                      7:09.07

 Heat 1
1 Washington State            6:43.80
2 Northwestern                 6:46.68
3 Orange Coast                  6:47.62
4 UCSB                               6:48.15
5 Texas                               7:16.15
6 Pennsylvania State         7:17.62

 Grand Final
1 Michigan                          6:42.00
2 Washington State          6:44.47
3 San Diego State             6:49.01
4 USC                                 6:49.89
5 UCSB                              6:53.28
6 Orange Coast                6:53.59
7 Northwestern                6:55.85
8 Chicago                          7:01.54


Women's Varsity 4+ (4th in Grand Finals)
Cox: Chloe Padula, 4: Kristen Smith, 3: Sarah Miller, 2: Caleigh Hernandez, 1: Heiwon Shin

 Heat 2
1 Vermont                              7:50.90
2 Northwestern                    7:51.81
3 Ohio State                          7:57.06
4 New Hampshire                 8:06.87
5 Purdue                                8:13.81
6 St. Louis                              8:23.69
7 Wichita State                      8:38.31

 Heat 1
1 Cincinnati                        7:45.60
2 William & Mary               7:51.97
3 Emory                             7:53.64
4 Marquette                      8:01.37
5 Denver                           8:04.57
6 UCSB                             8:10.29
7 High Point                      8:13.72

 Grand Final
1 Cincinnati                      7:43.20
2 Vermont                       7:43.64
3 Emory                           7:44.67
4 Northwestern              7:48.42
5 William & Mary             7:55.48
6 Ohio State                    8:02.76
7 New Hampshire           8:10.33
8 UCSB                            8:13.12


Men's Varsity 4+ (4th in C Final)

 Heat 2
1 UCSB                                   6:46.60
2 Ohio State                          6:48.28
3 Michigan State                   6:50.60
4 Pennsylvania State            6:56.99
5 Emory                                 7:04.88
6 Northwestern                    7:11.85
7 Vanderbilt                           7:26.06

 Heat 4
1 UCD                                     6:42.30
2 Virginia                               6:43.42
3 Wichita State                      6:47.56
4 Boston                                6:53.92
5 Minnesota                          7:14.17
6 Illinois                                 8:25.49

 Repechage 2
1 Notre Dame                         6:53.20
2 Pennsylvania State             6:56.90
3 Georgia Tech                      6:58.90
4 Northwestern                     7:05.10
5 Minnesota                           7:13.80
6 Kansas State                       7:19.60
7 DePaul                                 7:43.10

 Heat 1
1 Vermont                           6:41.70
2 Orange Coast                 6:45.21
3 San Diego State             6:54.82
4 Rochester                       7:05.89
5 Georgia Tech                 7:09.39
6 Florida                             7:16.57
7 DePaul                             7:54.74

 Heat 3
1 George Mason                 6:34.90
2 UCLA                                6:38.76
3 Michigan                          6:43.93
4 Notre Dame                     6:47.01
5 Massachusetts              6:54.23
6 Kansas State                   7:24.48
7 Murray State                    7:30.40

 Repechage 1
1 Massachusetts            6:48.20
2 Boston                          6:51.90
3 Rochester                     6:52.10
4 Emory                            7:00.00
5 Florida                           7:10.00
6 Vanderbilt                     7:17.70
7 Murray State                 7:26.50
8 Illinois                            7:53.50

 C Final
1 Georgia Tech                   6:49.40
2 Rochester                        6:50.10
3 Emory                              6:58.60
4 Northwestern                 7:01.80
5 Florida                             7:04.20
6 Minnesota                       7:07.20
7 Kansas State                   7:13.60

Women's 2 Varsity 4+ (2nd in Grand Finals)
Cox: Christine Liu, 4: Hayeon Kim, 3: Leah Vinson, 2: Kathryn Prescott, 1: Maria Peurach

 Lanes 2
1 Vermont                         8:10.40
2 Northwestern               8:15.50
3 Ohio State                     8:32.30

 Lanes 1
1 Washington State             8:06.10
2 Cincinnati                         8:07.20
3 UCSB                                8:21.50

 Grand Final
1 Cincinnati                         8:02.90
2 Northwestern                 8:06.73
3 Vermont                          8:08.27
4 Washington State           8:08.48
5 UCSB                               8:21.20
6 Ohio State                       8:32.65

 

MACRA Championships
ypsilanti, Michigan
Saturday April 25, 2015

Events

Men’s Varsity 4+ (3rd in heats)
Cox: Katrina Werner, 4: Nick Broady, 3: Matt Wuest, 2: Arpan Doshi, 1: Ryan Evenson

 

Heat 2                                                                       
1 Michigan A                  7:36.9
2 Dayton                        7:44.2
Northwestern            7:46.0
4 St. Thomas                 7:48.2
5 Marquette                  8:01.5 
6 MSOE B                      8:32.4
 7 Iowa                            8:53.6

    

 Heat 1                                                                       
1 Notre Dame A            7:49.4 
2 MSOE A                     7:56.8 
3 Michigan C                 8:11.4  
4 Miami                          8:18.8 
5 Wheaton B                  8:56.1
6 John Carroll                9:03.9
7 Mercyhurst                  9:21.9 

 Heat 3
1 Michigan State              7:37.0
2 Michigan B                   7:47.7
3 Notre Dame B              7:58.3
4 Wheaton A                    7:59.0
5 Minnesota                     8:19.5

6 Case Western               8:35.3
7 Lawrence                      10:12.9

Women’s Varsity 4+ (5th and 6th in Grand Final)
Cox: Chloe Padula, 4: Caleigh Hernandez, 3: Sarah Miller, 2:Jen Kroon, 1: Kathryn Prescott
Cox: Christine Lu,  4: Leah Vinson, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Hayeon Kim, 1: Heiwon Shin  

Heat 2                                                                      
1 Chicago A                    8:55.7                                  
2 Mercyhurst A               9:09.0
3 Eastern Michigan        9:27.6 
4 St. Thomas                  9:53.5 
5 Chicago B                  10:37.5 

Heat 1                                                                          
1 Northwestern A             9:07.1
2 Case Western              9:13.9
3 Mercyhurst B                9:40.3
4 Miami                            10:19.6
5 Drake                            11:06.6

Grand Final – Tim Royalty Cup
 1 Mercyhurst                    8:28.4
 2 Chicago A                     8:34.0
 3 Grand Valley                 8:51.5
 4 Case Western               8:58.0
 5 Northwestern A           9:10.4
 6 Northwestern B           9:21.0

Heat 3
1 Grand Valley                 9:10.9
Northwestern B           9:27.1
3 John Carroll                10:09.3
4 Lawrence                    10:48.4
5 Wheaton                     11:11.2
 


Women’s Novice 8 (4th in Grand Final)
Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Allyson Aller, 7: Sofia Montoya, 6: Katie Perry, 5: Betty Bu, 4: Katie Cavanaugh, 3: Isabella Mistry, 2: Daniela Ruiz, 1: Sarah Evan

Heat 2
1 Marquette                     9:04.5
2 DePaul                         9:25.3
3 Miami                            9:27.8
4 Case Western              9:33.6

Heat 1                                              
 1 Grand Valley                         8:19.9
 2 Illinois                                   9:21.1
 3 Northwestern                      9:33.2
 4 Chicago                                9:59.5
 5 St. Thomas                          10:33.0

Grand Final – O’Keefe Cup
 1 Grand Valley                  7:57.1
 2 Marquette                      8:25.7
 3 DePaul                           8:44.9
 4 Northwestern               8:55.1
 5 Illinois                            8:56.6
 6 Miami                            8:59.4

 

Men’s Lightweight 4+ (2nd in Grand Final)
Cox: Abigail Watt, 4: Sebastian Masiakowski, 3: Sebastian Olsen, 2: Adam Delong, 1: Benjamin Lewis 

Heat 2
1 MSOE                         8:21.2
Northwestern          8:27.5 
3 Michigan B                8:43.5
4 Chicago B                 10:11.6

Heat 1                                                                      
 1 Michigan A                     8:03.0
 2 Mercyhurst                    8:17.4
 3 Chicago A                     8:46.6
 4 Marquette                     9:18.9 
 5 Toledo                         11:00.5

Grand Final – Jim Buckalew Cup
 1 Michigan A                7:28.0
 2 Northwestern          7:43.5
 3 Mercyhurst               7:43.8
 4 MSOE                       7:55.4
 5 Michigan B               7:58.6
 6 Chicago A                8:08.7

 

Women’s Novice 4 (6th in heats)
Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Katie Perry, 3: Sofia Montoya, 2: Katie Cavanaugh, 1: Betty Bu 

Heat 2
1 Mercyhurst                     9:54.1
2 Toledo                           9:57.8
3 DePaul                          10:10.2
4 Marquette B                  10:16.6
5 Miami                             10:56.3
   Illinois                               DNS

Heat 1                                                                   
 1 Grand Valley            10:08.7 
 2 St. Thomas              10:26.7 
 3 Marquette A            10:36.4 
 4 John Carroll            10:59.8 
 5 Chicago A               11:08.8  
 6 Northwestern         11:13.1
 7 Chicago B               12:04.4

Men’s Freshman/Novice 4+ (3rd in heats)
Cox: Mathew Guzman, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Joe Sanchez

 Heat 2                                                             
1 Grand Valley              8:20.6
2 MSOE A                    8:36.8 
3 Michigan State B      8:52.7

4 St. Thomas A            9:10.9
5 St. Thomas B           10:41.5
6 John Carroll             10:54.7

 Heat 1                                                           
 1 Michigan                        8:37.2 
 2 Minnesota                     8:56.4
 3 Marquette                     9:05.3
 4 Miami                            9:20.6
 5 Wheaton                       9:21.3 
 6 Chicago                      10:34.4 

Heat 3
1 Michigan State A                 8:19.5
2 Dayton                                 8:34.2
Northwestern                     8:56.3
4 MSOE B                               9:00.9
5 Illinois                                  9:45.5
6 Toledo                                 11.31.4


Women’s Varsity 8 (5th in heats)
Cox: Chloe Padula, 8: Caleigh Hernandez, 7: Sarah Miller, 6: Jenn Kroon, 5: Kathryn Prescott, 4: Leah Vinson, 3: Morgan Jackson, 2: Nicole Kempis, 1: Maria Peurach

Heat 2
1 Mercyhurst                        7:54.0
2 Eastern Michigan             8:01.1
3 Drake                                8:29.6
4 Marquette                         8:35.6
5 Drake 2V                          8:48.8
6 EMU 2V                             8:56.9
7 Johm Carroll                    10:02.9

Heat 1                                                             
 1 Grand Valley            8:09.6
 2 Chicago                   8:39.2
 3 Illinois                       8:44.2
 4 Miami                       8:58.2
 5 Northwestern         9:24.5
 6 St. Thomas              9:34.7
 7 Wheaton                  9:38.3


Men’s Varsity 8 (4th in heats)
Cox: Abigail Watt, 8: Sebastian Masiakowski, 7: Sebastian Olsen, 6: Arpan Doshi, 5: Ben Lewis, 4: Adam Delong, 3: MAtt Wuest, 2: Nick Broady, 1: Ryan Evenson

Heat 2                                                                   
1 Grand Valley             6:36.8
2 Minnesota                6:56.5
3 Illinois                       7:10.3 
4 St. Thomas               7:22.8

5 Dayton                      7:42.7
   Marquette                   DNS

Heat 1                                                                
 1 Michigan                   6:52.3
 2 MSOE                       7:06.2
 3 Michigan State         7:13.2
 4 Miami                        7:21.6
 5 Chicago                    7:49.3
 6 Iowa                          8:43.7

 Heat 3
1 Mercyhurst                     7:04.8
2 Notre Dame                  7:08.6
3 Case Western               7:17.5
Northwestern               7:32.1
5 DePaul                           7:33.5
6 Wheaton                        8:04.6

 

Illinois Collegiate Rowing Invitational
Clinton lake, illinois
Saturday, April 18, 2015

events

Men's Novice 4+ (1st in Grand Final)
Cox: Mathew Guzman, 4: Robert Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Joe Sanchez

 Heat 2                                                            
 1 Illinois                    8:00.89
 2 Kanasas                8:48.76
 3 Chicago                9:13.85 
 4 DePaul                  Scratch 
 5 Iowa                      Scratc

 Heat 1                                                            
 1 Northwestern       7:47.34
 2 Wheaton               8:07.92
 3 Marquette             8:15.75 
 4 CSU                       8:35.32


Grand Final                                                           
Northwestern  - 8:29.05
2 Illinois - 8:48.78
3 Wheaton - 9:16.16
4 Kansas - 9:57.38
5 Marquette - 10:09.07
6 Chicago - 10:38.92 


Women's Varsity 4+ (3rd in Grand Final)
Cox: Chloe Padula, 4: Kristen Smith, 3: Sarah Miller, 2: Caleigh Hernandez, 1: Kathryn Prescott

Heat 2
1 Chicago                             8:19.86
2 Kansas                              8:39.45
3 Xavier                               9:29.59
4 Wheaton                           9:30.09
5 Missouri                            9:53.59

Heat 1                                                             
 1 Northwestern         8:30.06 
 2 Illinois                      8:33.82
 3 CSU                         8:49.06
 4 Marquette               9:24.60
 5 Saint Louis              9:50.58

Grand Final
 
1 Chicago                     9:01.07
 2 Illinois                        9:11.17
 3 Northwestern           9:19.72
 4 CSU                           9:43.48
 5 Kansas                       9:55.97
 6 Xavier                        11:15.64 

Women's Lightweight 4+ (1st in Final) 
Cox: Christine Lu, 4: Katie Perry, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Katie Cavanaugh, 1: Heiwon Shin

Final                                                             
 1 Northwestern          9:14.92
 2 Illinois                      9:33.51
 3 Chicago                   9:40.95

Men’s Varsity 4+ (4th in straight finals)
Cox: Katrina Werner, 4: Nick Broady, 3: Matt Wuest, 2: Arpan Doshi, 1: Ryan Evenson

Heat 1                                                            
 1 Kansas                      7:36.09
 2 Illinois                       7:42.57
 3 Wheaton                  7:43.50
 4 Northwestern          7:59.13
 5 Marquette                8:00.33
 6 Chicago                   8:35.52
 7 Xavier                       9:10.04

Men's Lightweight 4+ (1st in straight finals)
Cox: Abigail Watt, 4: Sebastian Masiakowski, 3: Sebastian Olsen, 2: Adam Delong, 1: Benjamin Lewis 

Heat 1                                                                      
 1 Northwestern                  7:45.05
 2 Chicago                         7:58.62
 3 Marquette                      8:35.29
 4 SLU                                8:47.63
 5 Illinois                            8:55.68

 Women's Novice 4+ (6th in Grand Finals)
Cox: Michaela Davis, 4: Allyson Aller, 3: Morgan Jackson, 2: Sarah Evan, 1: Sofia Montoya

 Heat 2
1 Kansas                       9:43.33
2 Marquette                 9:59.65
4 Chicago   
                 10.04.53 
3 Mizzou                      11:28.77

Heat 1                                                            
 1 CSU                          9:34.06
 2 Illinois                      9:44.07
 3 Northwestern         9:49.60
 4 SLU                        10:20.37

Grand Final
 
1 Kansas                       10:08.60
 2 CSU                           10:16.87
 3 Illinois                        10:36.37
 4 Marquette                 10:27.05
 5 Chicago                     11:09.85
 6 Northwestern           11:11.28 

Women's Varsity 8+ (4th in Grand Final)
Cox: Chloe Padula, 8: Kristen Smith, 7: Kathryn Prescott, 6: Jenn Kroon, 5: Sarah Miller, 4: Leah Vinson, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Hayeon Kim, 1: Heiwon Shin

Grand Final
 1 Chicago                     8:31.00
 2 Illinois                       8:40.15
 3 Marquette                9:04.68
 4 Northwestern          9:16.62
 5 Wheaton                  9:20.01
 6 Xavier                      10:58.37 

Men’s Varsity 8+ (4th in Grand Final)
Cox: Abigail Watt, 8: Sebastian Masiakowski, 7: Sebastian Olsen, 6: Arpan Doshi, 5: Ben Lewis, 4: Adam Delong, 3: MAtt Wuest, 2: Nick Broady, 1: Ryan Evenson

Grand Final                                                             
 1 Kansas                      7:30.18
 2 Illinois                       7:34.07
 3 DePAul                     7:36.55
 4 Northwestern          7:41.76 
 5 Chicago                    7:42.59
 6 Wheaton                  8:07.97
 7 Marquette                8:22.28

Women's Novice 8+ (5th in Grand Final)
Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Morgan Jackson, 7: Allyson Aller, 6: Sofia Montoya, 5: Katie Perry, 4: Betty Bu, 3: Katie Cavanaugh, 2: Sarah Evan, 1: Daniela Ruiz

Grand Final
 1 Marquette                 9:20.07
 2 DePaul                      9:52.44
 3 Illinois                      10:03.68
 4 Chicago                   10:18.41
 5 Northwestern         10:45.98
 6 CSU                         10:59.65 

 

John Hunter Regatta
Saturday, March 28, 2015

Events

Women's Collegiate JV 4+ (5th in heats)
Cox
: Christine Lu, 4: Hayeon Kim, 3: Nicole Kempis, 2: Leah Vinson, 1: Heiwon Shin

Heat 2                                                                
 1 Wichita State B                8:43.892
 2 Charleston                      8:49.676
 3 Vanderbilt                       8:58.416
 4 Emory                              9:46.274
 5 UTC                                10:13.452
                                                      

Heat 1                                                                
 1 Rollins Crew                  8:47.575
 2 Clemson                       8:48.582
 3 Wichita State A             8:55.748
 4 UGA                              9:01.439 
 5 Northwestern              9:15.854 
 6 Georgia State              9:29.995

Women's Collegiate Novice 8+ (3rd, straight finals)
Cox: Michaela Davis, 8: Katie Perry, 7: Morgan Jackson, 6: Allyson Aller, 5: Sofia Montoya, 4: Katie Cavanaugh, 3: Sarah Evan, 2: Daniela Ruiz, 1: Isabella Mistry

Heat 2                                                                
 1 Wichita State                 8:29.095
 2 LSU A                            8:39.558
 3 Northwestern              9:02.052
 4 Northwestern St.           9:26.804
 5 FSU                               10:42.021 
 6 Clemson                               DNS 

Heat 1                                                                
 1  Georgia Tech               8:17.112
 2 Florida                          8:28.447
 3 Vanderbilt                    8:40.167 
 4 UGA                              8:42.816
 5 Rollins Crew                 8:52.770
 6 Illinois                           8:59.694

 

Women's Collegiate Novice 4+ (4th in finals)
Cox
: Christine Lu, 4: Kristen Smith, 3: Maria Peurach, 2: Sofia Montoya, 1: Nicole Kempis

Heat 2                                                                
 1  Davidson A                  9:12.400
 2 UGA A                          9:17.799
 3 Samford A                    9:27.449
 4 UTC A                          9:38.689
 5 Georgia Tech A           9:50.292
 6 Sewanee A                 10:06.635

Heat 1                                                                
 1  Clemson A                   8:33.443
 2 Illinois A                       8:58.783
 3 Emory A                       9:06.971 
 4 Wichita State A            9:18.501 
 5 Tenesse A                    9:39.721
 6 Berry A                         9:49.942
 7 NC State A  
               13:42.453

Final                                                                
 1 Clemson                            8:41.547
 2 Kansas                              9:01.353
 3 Rollins Crew                     9:01.443
 4 Northwestern                  9:01.807
 5 Illinois                                9:13.403
 6 Davidson                           9:56.061

 7 Georgia                            10:03.036

Heat 3                                                                
 1 Clemson B                         9:56.339
 2 Sewanee B                      10:01.874
 3 Illinois B                           10:06.481
 4 Emory B                           10:21.539
 


 

Men's Lightweight 4+ (2nd, straight finals)
Cox: Abigail Watt, 4: Sebastian Masiakowski, 3: Sebastian Olsen, 2: Adam DeLong, 1: Ben Lewis

Final                                                                
 1 Rollins Crew                      7:19.885
 2 Northwestern                  7:23.969
 3 Emory A                            7:37.438
 4 Florida                               7:47.630
 5 UGA A                               8:01.542
 6 Clemson A                        8:30.283

 7 Berry A                              8:59.185

Men's Collegiate Varsity 4+ (5th in heats)
Cox: 
Betty Bu, 4: Ryan Evenson, 3: Nick Broady, 2: Arpan Doshi, 1: Matt Wuest

Heat 2                                                               
 1 Rollins Crew                      7:10.936
 2 Vanderbilt                         7:17.700
 3 FSU                                   7:28.791
 4 Clemson                           7:34.549
 5 NC State                           8:02.903
 6 LSU                                   8:51.873

Heat 1                                                               
 1 Wichita State                       7:14.538
 2 College of Charleston       7:16.952
 3 UGA                                    7:30.447
 4 Tennessee                         7:38.323
 5 Tulane                                7:53.992
 6 Berry                                  8:16.581

Heat 4                                                               
 1 Oklahoma city                   7:06.500
 2 Kansas                              7:23.221
 3 Florida                              7:30.964
 4 Alabama                           7:34.606
 5 Northwestern                 7:44.321
 6 Unaffiliated                      9:52.816
 7 Samford                            Scratch

Heat 2                                                               
 1 Emory                                 7:21.551
 2 Colby                                 7:32.667
 3 Georgia Tech                    7:41.762
 4 Illinois                                 7:59.701
 5 Northwestern St                9:09.344
 

Final                                                              

 1 Oklahoma City                  7:00.813
 2 Rollins Crew                     7:13.514
 3 Wichita State                    7:17.824
 4 College of Charleston     7:18.408
 5 Kansas                              7:24.393
 6 Emory                               7:26.233
 7 Vanderbilt                         7:40.207

Men's Novice 4+ (2nd in heats, 3rd in finals)
Cox: 
Matthew Guzman, 4: Rob Houghton, 3: Evan Wilson, 2: Craig Wanda, 1: Joe Sanchez

Heat 2                                                               
 1 Emory A                              8:00.468
 2 UTC A                                8:37.347
 3 Sewanee A                        8:57.932
 4 Davidson A                        9:15.695
 5 Illinois A                             9:28.706
 6 Unaff. (USA) A                  10:54.027
 7 NC State A                             DQ

Heat 1                                                               
 1 Oklahoma City A                7:31.362
 2 Northwestern A                7:57.952
 3 Clemson A                         8:05.695
 4 UGA A                                8:16.996
 5 Kansas A                           8:34.641
 6 Wichita State A                 9:28.375
 7 LSU A                                 9:50.441

Final                                                               
 1 Oklahoma City                    6:57.326
 2 Rollins                                 7:16.952
 3 Northwestern                    7:30.399
 4 Emory                                  7:37.144
 5 Georgia Tech                     7:37.308
 6 UTC                                     8:37.708
 7 Vanderbilt                                 DNS

Heat 3                                                               
 1 Clemson C                          7:49.177
 2 Georgia Tech B                 8:03.698
 3 Clemson B                         8:22.097
 4 UGA B                                8:25.954
 5 Emory B                             8:27.435
 6 Georgia State B                8:51.753

Men's Novice 4+ (Robert Houghton, Evan Wilson, Craig Wanda, Joe Sanchez, Matthew Guzman)


Women's Collegiate Varsity 4+ (5th in heats)
Cox: Chloe Padula, 4: Caleigh Hernandez, 3: Sarah Miller, 2: Jenn Kroon, 1: Kathryn Prescott
 

Chicago Indoor ROwing Championships
Saturday, march 7, 2015

Events

Heavyweight Novice 10:10 a.m.
Arpan Doshi (2nd; 6:31.6)
Evan Wilson (15th; 6:52.6)
Robert Houghton (17th; 6:53.4)

Lightweight Novice 10:50 a.m.
Ryan Evenson (1st; 6:47.4)
Joe Sanchez (4th; 6:56.2)
Craig Wanda (5th; 6:57.8)
Jay Park (10th; 7:33.8)

Lightweight Varsity 11:00 a.m.
Sebastian Masiakowski (1st; 6:36.3)
Matt Wuest (3rd; 6:42.5)
Sebastian Olsen (4th; 6:45.3)
Adam DeLong (6th; 6:49.9)

Coxswains 12:00 p.m.
Matthew Guzman
Abigail Watt
Katrina Werner

(Left to right) Winners Ryan Evenson, Sebastian Masiakowski, Coach Travis Hillier.

(Left to right) Winners Ryan Evenson, Sebastian Masiakowski, Coach Travis Hillier.